Staff Directory

Main Phone: 780-467-8816

Administration

Mr. Sunny Sandhu

Principal

Mr. Brandon Salyzyn

Assistant Principal - Grade 10

Mrs. Krista Porter

Assistant Principal - Grade 11

Mrs. Liane Schultz

Assistant Principal - Grade 12

Guidance

Mrs. Sherry Feledichuk

Guidance Secretary

Mrs. Ingrid Painchaud

Registrar

Mr. Jeremy Cooper

Counsellor

Ms. Adriana Footz

Counsellor

Mr. Kofi Frimpong

Counsellor

Teachers

M. Ronda Alberts

Library Teacher

Mr. Stephen Anderson

Fabrication, Science

Mr. Cameron Archer

German, English

Mr. Kyle Berry

Mechanics

Mrs. Linda Brookes-Vander Leest

Social

Mr. Tyler Buchan

Chemistry, Science

Mr. Aaron Chabaylo

Teacher

Mr. Don Chandler

Math

Mrs. Angela Christensen

English, Foods

Ms. Karen Clair

Art, Foods

Mrs. Heather Curran

Math, Physical Education

Mr. Brock Dermott

Communications Technology

Mr. Brock Doerksen

Teacher

Ms. Zena Duguid

Cosmetology, Esthetics

Mr. Brad Duxbury

Chemistry

Ms. Diane Entrup

CALM, Yoga

Mrs. Danielle Fikowski

Biology, Science

Mr. Cam Fraser

Phone: Physical Education, Work Experience

Mr. Rob Graves

Band, Psychology

Mr. Andrew Harrison

CALM, Environmental Studies, Personal Fitness, Physical Education

Mrs. Miranda Hiiguchi

Teacher

Mrs. Carmen Horne

Science

Mr. Kevin Husky

Phone: Mechanics

Mr. Max Latte

Physics, Science

Ms. Kelsey Lewis

Teacher

Mrs. Lianne Lister

Drama, Musical Theatre

Mr. David MacCarthy

Computer Science, Physics and Science

Mr. Allan Macdonald

Math

Mr. Curtis Martin

Teacher

Mr. Grant Melnyk

Physical Education

Mr. Kurt Miller

Social

Mr. Steven O'Donnell

Social

Mrs. Jeneen O'Donnell

English

Mrs. Joanne Owen

English

Mr. Ryan Pandos

Biology

Mr. Damien Persaud

English

Mrs. Carmen Rawluk

Math

Mr. Gord Reinich

Personal Fitness, Sports Medicine

Mr. Hugh Ross

Social

Mr. Michael Shrimpton

Math

Mr. Doug Siewert

Teacher

Mr. Peter Stamatopoulos

Social

Mr. Chris Taylor

French, Social

Miss Aimee Thievin

English, Technical Theatre, Musical Theatre

Mr. Joseph Tomkins

Teacher

Mr. Mark Van Drunen

Comp Works, Math

Mrs. Jenna Willman

Biology, Forensics

Mrs. Michelle Wyman

Biology, Chemistry, Science

Ms. Wendy Yasinski

Personal Foods

Ms. Erin Zuke

Physical Education

Office Staff

Mrs. Kari Albrecht

Attendance Secretary - Grade 10

Mrs. Cari-Lee Gates

Attendance Secretary - Grade 12

Mrs. Karen Schlegl

General Secretary

Mrs. Jackie Uhrig

Business Manager

Classified Staff

Ms. Nel Aarnoudse

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Lisa Bader

Cosmetology Technician

Mrs. Dominique Bizon

Lab Technician

Mrs. Jennifer Connors

Specialized Support Assistant

Mr. Adam Cooper

Education Assistant

Mr. Wesley Hogg

Education Assistant

Ms. Tracy Johnson

Specialized Support Assistant

Mrs. Sherri Kaldenhoven

Cafeteria Assistant

Mrs. Donna Nicpon

Cafeteria Assistant

Mrs. Kelly Rogers

Education Assistant

Mrs. Deb Townley

Education Assistant

Mrs. Susan Zinyk

Library Tech