Administrators and Grade Teams

Principal

Mr. Sunny Sandhu - Principal

 

Grade 10 Team

Mrs. Krista Porter - Assistant Principal         

Ms. Adriana Footz  - Guidance   

Mrs. Kari Albrecht - Attendance Secretary   

Grade 11 Team

Mrs. Liane Schultz - Assistant Principal      

Mr. Jeremy Cooper - Guidance    

Mrs. Brandy Chimko/Mrs. Karen Schlegl - Attendance Secretaries

Grade 12 Team

Mr. Brandon Salyzyn - Assistant Principal      

Mr. Jeremy Cooper - Guidance           

Mrs. Cari-Lee Gates  - Attendance Secretary        

 

 

                                                     

Salisbury Staff

CTS

Stephen Anderson

Aaron Breitkruez

Karen Clair

Brock Dermott

Zena Duguid

Diane Entrup

Andrew Harrison

Herb Hess

Mark Van Drunen

Wendy Yasinski

English

Angela Christensen

Matthew Dixon

Rob Graves

Jeneen O’Donnell

Joanne Owen

Damien Persaud

Aimee Thievin

Fine Arts

Karen Clair

Rob Graves

Lianne Lister Frank

Library

Ronda Alberts

Mathematics

Kyle Berry

Don Chandler

Allan Macdonald

Carmen Rawluk

Mike Shrimpton

Joe Tomkins

Mark Van Drunen

 

 

Modern Languages

Cameron Archer

Chris Taylor

Phys. Ed

Cam Fraser

Andrew Harrison

Grant Melnyk

Gord Reinich

Erin Zuke

Science

Stephen Anderson

Tyler Buchan

Brad Duxbury

Danielle Fikowski

Dave MacCarthy

Ryan Pandos

Joe Tomkins

Jenna Willman

Michelle Wyman

Social Studies

Linda Brookes

Kofi Frimpong

Kurt Miller

Steven O’Donnell

Hugh Ross

Peter Stamatopoulos

Chris Taylor

Special Education

Hayley McCormack

Transitions

Kyle Berry

Aimee Thieven

 

 

 

 

 

 

Classified Staff

Nel Aardnoudse

Kari Albrecht

Lisa Bader

Dominique Bizon

Brandy Chimko

Jennifer Connors

Sherry Feledichuk

Cari-Lee Gates

Donna Greenwood

Wesley Hogg

Peter Jones

Sherri Kaldenhoven

David Kasingarirwi

Alana Labrecque

Sherry MacIsaac

Donna Nicpon

Cindy O'Neill

Edna Oomen

Ingrid Painchaud

Carrie Piotrowski

Karen Schlegl

Angela Schmidt

Brenda Schoroth

Deb Townley

Jackie Uhrig